Share
Dates
Venue
IKLECTIK, 20 Carlisle Lane, SE1 7LG
View on map
Admission
FREE
18+
Time
Website
iklectikartlab.com/klangzeit...
Uploaded by
IKLECTIK

Klangzeit Festival 2021

IKLECTIK [off-site] and Klanghaus Sound Art Centre present,

Klangzeit Festival 2021
4 days of sound art, experimental music and transmedia art

Klanghaus Untergreith and IKLECTIK have joined forces again to present a multidisciplinary and miscellaneous series of concerts with the participation of international renown musicians and composers.

25-28 November 2021 | ONSITE – ONLINE – ONAIR

All 4 days are live streamed on IKLECTIK Youtube Channel (https://www.youtube.com/iklectik) and Facebook Page, and ACOM ÖKB YouTube Channel (https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClJ-OdSFi_rzX4SAkrIFiHw) and Klanghaus Untergreith Facebook Page (https://www.facebook.com/klanghausuntergreith).

DAY 1 [Thursday 25th | 6:30pm UK time]
phonoECHOES competition – finalists performances
IKLECTIK YOUTUBE CHANNEL: https://youtu.be/BxFJ1Q6rUqM
ACOM ÖKB YOUTUBE CHANNEL: https://youtu.be/5_5_VsfxrAc

Day 1 is dedicated to present the performances of the finalist of the phonoECHOES competition. The audience is kindly invited to vote for the best performance through the “voting poll link” available on the day of the screening.

FINALISTS
Coma.
Johannes Feuchter, Stanislaus Pili
Elisabeth Kelvin
Tahere Nourani
Nos Incogniti – Guillermo Villegas Alemán, Juan Pablo Trad Hasbun, Álvaro Vallejo Larre

JURY
Annette Giesriegl
Miura Yoko
Vivienne Corringham
Richard Graf
Mia Zabelka

DAY 2 [Friday 26th | 6:30pm UK time]
IKLECTIK YOUTUBE CHANNEL: https://youtu.be/QsxyI4VD5Us
ACOM ÖKB YOUTUBE CHANNEL:

Tibor Szemzo ‘Substance of a Dream’
Tracy Lisk ‘Day Night Mode’
Matthias Forenbacher ‘Poem Junkyard’
Astrid Rieder / Romana Kemlein-Laber / Hermann Stangassinger
Samo Kutin ‘Ritual S Kapucinkani’
Zahra Mani / Gavino Canu ‘Burnt Umber’

DAY 3 [Saturday 27th | 6:30pm UK time]
IKLECTIK YOUTUBE CHANNEL: https://youtu.be/lugAA-ykBos
ACOM ÖKB YOUTUBE CHANNEL: https://youtu.be/gq07gXKzlCU

Matthias Forenbacher (Live)
Lena Wicke-Aengenheyster – Monsterfrau / Herbert Lacina (Live)
Henrik Meierkord ‘Cello Drone Session’
Wolfgang Temmel Clarence Wolof & The Passengers ‘FRIDOM AELAN’
Mia Zabelka / Icostech / Katherine Liberovskaya

DAY 4 [Sunday 28th |6:30pm UK time]

Viv Corringham ‘New York Nightwalk’
Beba Fink / Anna Dian ‘Innerblue’
Carla Rees, Sarah Watts, Sohrab Udumann
Mia Zabelka & Arun Natarajan ‘Cryogenesis’
Tamara Obrovac & Matija Debeljuh ‘Synapses’

ARTISTS
Viv Corringham
Tracy Lisk
Wolfgang Temmel (Clearance Wolof)
Matthias Forenbacher
Tibor Szemzö
Samo Kutin
Astrid Rieder
Hermann Stangassinger
Romana Kemlein-Laber
Henrik Meierkord
Zahra Mani
Gavino Canu
Mia Zabelka
Paul Jonas Kinnunen
Katherine Liberovskaya
Beba Fink
Anna Dian
Tamara Obrovac
Matija Debeliuh
Carla Rees
Sohrab Udumann
Sarah Watts
Lena Wicke- Aengenheyster
Monsterfrau
Herbert Lacina

phonoECHOES finalists
Coma.
Elisabeth Kelvin
Feuchter Pili
Nos Incogniti
Tahere Nourani

0 interested I'm interested share